All elected positions

Here is a complete list of all elected representatives in BÄR and their contact emails. If you wish to get in touch with someone lacking an official email (marked with a line), or if you do not know who to contact do not hesitate to send an email to [email protected] and we will help you get in touch with the right person!

PositionNameEmail
The board
PresidentFanny Settergren[email protected]
Vice presidentKalle Lindholm[email protected]
SecretaryEmma Louise Jonsson [email protected]
TreasurerFelicia Hebert [email protected]
Information responsible Tora Fjällskog[email protected]
Board member Waldemar Åkerskog[email protected]
Education responsible Deimanté Kasparaviciute [email protected]
Representative for study welfareKlara Pettersson [email protected]
BIF (BÄR:s athletic association)
President of BIF Vilgot Elfman[email protected]
Vice president of BIF Alve Öckerman [email protected]
Responsible for recreational activitiesHelena Pischel[email protected]
Darwin (event and party responsible)
Sir DarwinPenina Thell[email protected]
Darwin finchIngrid Hageryd[email protected]
Other positions
Responsible for international inclusionSofia Henriksson [email protected]
AuditorKatarina Norrby[email protected]
Editor in chief for Bladet Hanna Chavez[email protected]
Flag bearerDante Wensby-
Kiosk responsibleCarl Damell -
Kiosk responsibleAdam Sundell-
BÄR's nomination comitteeDante Wensby[email protected]
BÄR's nomination comitteeKent Szabó Do[email protected]
Representative for UTN's nomination comitteeCharlotte Markelund-
Representatives for UTN:s council
Ordinary representativeSigne Jönsson -
Ordinary representativeDante Wensby -
DeputyNelly Lindroth -
DeputySofia Henriksson-
Representatives for the IBG board
Ordinary representativeAnna Herbert -
Ordinary representativeFilip Bodlund Trostén-
DeputySigne Jönsson-
DeputyHanna Chavez-
Representatives for the Board for bachelor studies in biology
Ordinary representativeSofia Henriksson
Ordinary representativeAnton Tängerstad-
DeputySigne Jönsson -
DeputyJacob Löfman-
Representatives for the Board for master studies in biology
Ordinary representativeFilip Bodlund Trostén -
Ordinary representativeJacob Löfman -
DeputyDante Wensby -
DeputyFanny Settergren-
Representative for the Board for master studies in applied biotechnology
Ordinary representativeRasmus Barrow-
DeputyJoão Pedro Redondo Gonçalves-
Representative for the MEME board
Ordinary representativeFilip Bodlund Trostén-
DeputyKent Ruilong Fjalar Szabó-Do-